POLITICAS DE PRIVACIDADE

Todas as suas informações pessoais recolhidas, serão usadas para o ajudar a tornar a sua visita no nosso site o mais produtiva e agradável possível.

A garantia da confidencialidade dos dados pessoais dos utilizadores do nosso site é importante para a jUICY SOAPS.

Todas as informações pessoais relativas a membros, assinantes, clientes ou visitantes que usem o https://www.juicysoaps.com serão tratadas em concordância com a Lei da Protecção de Dados Pessoais de 26 de Outubro de 1998 (Lei n.º 67/98).

A informação pessoal recolhida pode incluir o seu nome, e-mail, número de telefone e/ou telemóvel, morada, data de nascimento e/ou outros.

O uso do https://www.juicysoaps.com pressupõe a aceitação deste Acordo de privacidade. A equipa da Juicy Soaps reserva-se ao direito de alterar este acordo sem aviso prévio. Deste modo, recomendamos que consulte a nossa política de privacidade com regularidade de forma a estar sempre actualizado.

Utilizamos cookies para armazenar informação, tais como as suas preferências pessoas quando visita o nosso website. Isto poderá incluir um simples popup, ou uma ligação em vários serviços que providenciamos, tais como fóruns.

Em adição também utilizamos publicidade de terceiros no nosso website para suportar os custos de manutenção. Alguns destes publicitários, poderão utilizar tecnologias como os cookies e/ou web beacons quando publicitam no nosso website, o que fará com que esses publicitários (como o Google através do Google AdSense) também recebam a sua informação pessoal, como o endereço IP, o seu ISP, o seu browser, etc. Esta função é geralmente utilizada para geotargeting (mostrar publicidade de Lisboa apenas aos leitores oriundos de Lisboa por ex.) ou apresentar publicidade direccionada a um tipo de utilizador (como mostrar publicidade de restaurante a um utilizador que visita sites de culinária regularmente, por ex.).

Você detém o poder de desligar os seus cookies, nas opções do seu browser, ou efectuando alterações nas ferramentas de programas Anti-Virus, como o Norton Internet Security. No entanto, isso poderá alterar a forma como interage com o nosso website, ou outros websites. Isso poderá afectar ou não permitir que faça logins em programas, sites ou fóruns da nossa e de outras redes.

SECÇÃO 1 - O QUE FAREMOS COM ESTA INFORMAÇÃO?

Quando você realiza alguma transacção com nossa loja, como parte do processo de compra e venda, colectamos as informações pessoais que você nos dá tais como: nome, e-mail e endereço.

Quando você acessa nosso site, também recebemos automaticamente o protocolo de internet do seu computador, endereço de IP, a fim de obter informações que nos ajudam a aprender sobre seu navegador e sistema operacional.

Email Marketing será realizado apenas caso você permita. Nestes emails você poderá receber notícia sobre nossa loja, novos produtos e outras atualizações.

SECÇÃO 2 - CONSENTIMENTO

Como vocês obtêm meu consentimento?

Quando você fornece informações pessoais como nome, telefone e endereço, para completar: uma transacção, verificar seu cartão de crédito, fazer um pedido, providenciar uma entrega ou retornar uma compra. Após a realização de acções entendemos que você está de acordo com a colecta de dados para serem utilizados pela nossa empresa.

Se pedimos por suas informações pessoais por uma razão secundária, como marketing, vamos lhe pedir directamente pelo seu consentimento, ou lhe fornecer a oportunidade de dizer não.

E caso você queira retirar seu consentimento, como proceder?

Se após você nos fornecer seus dados, você mudar de ideia, você pode retirar o seu consentimento para que possamos entrar em contacto, para a colecção de dados contínua, uso ou divulgação de suas informações, a qualquer momento, entrando em contacto connosco em juicy.soaps@gmail.com ou nos enviando uma correspondência em: Juicy Soaps Rua do Poço Novo,205 A 270-464 Cascais

SECÇÃO 3 - DIVULGAÇÃO

Podemos divulgar suas informações pessoais caso sejamos obrigados pela lei para fazê-lo ou se você violar nossos Termos de Serviço.

Todas as suas informações pessoais recolhidas, serão usadas para o ajudar a tornar a sua visita no nosso site o mais produtiva e agradável possível.

A garantia da confidencialidade dos dados pessoais dos utilizadores do nosso site é importante para a jUICY SOAPS.

Todas as informações pessoais relativas a membros, assinantes, clientes ou visitantes que usem o https://www.juicysoaps.com serão tratadas em concordância com a Lei da Proteção de Dados Pessoais de 26 de outubro de 1998 (Lei n.º 67/98).

A informação pessoal recolhida pode incluir o seu nome, e-mail, número de telefone e/ou telemóvel, morada, data de nascimento e/ou outros.

O uso do https://www.juicysoaps.com pressupõe a aceitação deste Acordo de privacidade. A equipa da Juicy Soaps reserva-se ao direito de alterar este acordo sem aviso prévio. Deste modo, recomendamos que consulte a nossa política de privacidade com regularidade de forma a estar sempre atualizado.

- SERVIÇOS DE TERCEIROS

No geral, os fornecedores terceirizados usados por nós irão apenas colectar, usar e divulgar suas informações na medida do necessário para permitir que eles realizem os serviços que eles nos fornecem.

Entretanto, certos fornecedores de serviços terceirizados, tais como gateways de pagamento e outros processadores de transacção de pagamento, têm suas próprias políticas de privacidade com respeito à informação que somos obrigados a fornecer para eles de suas transacções relacionadas com compras.

Para esses fornecedores, recomendamos que você leia suas políticas de privacidade para que você possa entender a maneira na qual suas informações pessoais serão usadas por esses fornecedores.

Em particular, lembre-se que certos fornecedores podem ser localizados em ou possuir instalações que são localizadas em jurisdições diferentes que você ou nós. Assim, se você quer continuar com uma transacção que envolve os serviços de um fornecedor de serviço terceirizado, então suas informações podem tornar-se sujeitas às leis da(s) jurisdição(ões) nas quais o fornecedor de serviço ou suas instalações estão localizados.

Como um exemplo, se você está localizado no Canadá e sua transacção é processada por um gateway de pagamento localizado nos Estados Unidos, então suas informações pessoais usadas para completar aquela transacção podem estar sujeitas a divulgação sob a legislação dos Estados Unidos, incluindo o Ato Patriota.

Uma vez que você deixe o site da nossa loja ou seja redireccionado para um aplicativo ou site de terceiros, você não será mais regido por essa Política de Privacidade ou pelos Termos de Serviço do nosso site.

Links

Quando você clica em links na nossa loja, eles podem lhe direccionar para fora do nosso site. Não somos responsáveis pelas práticas de privacidade de outros sites e lhe incentivamos a ler as declarações de privacidade deles.

SECÇÃO 5 - SEGURANÇA

Para proteger suas informações pessoais, tomamos precauções razoáveis e seguimos as melhores práticas da indústria para nos certificar que elas não serão perdidas inadequadamente, usurpadas, acessadas, divulgadas, alteradas ou destruídas.

Se você nos fornecer as suas informações de cartão de crédito, essa informação é criptografada usando tecnologia "secure socket layer" (SSL) e armazenada com uma criptografia AES-256. Embora nenhum método de transmissão pela Internet ou armazenamento electrónico é 100% seguro, nós seguimos todos os requisitos da PCI-DSS e implementamos padrões adicionais geralmente aceitos pela indústria.

SECÇÃO 6 - ALTERAÇÕES PARA ESSA POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDADE

Reservamos o direito de modificar essa política de privacidade a qualquer momento, então por favor, revise-a com frequência. Alterações e esclarecimentos vão surtir efeito imediatamente após sua publicação no site. Se fizermos alterações de materiais para essa política, iremos notificá-lo aqui que eles foram actualizados, para que você tenha ciência sobre quais informações colectamos, como as usamos, e sob que circunstâncias, se alguma, usamos e/ou divulgamos elas.

Se nossa loja for adquirida ou fundida com outra empresa, suas informações podem ser transferidas para os novos proprietários para que possamos continuar a vender produtos para você.

A. Introduction

  1. The privacy of our website visitors is very important to us, and we are committed to safeguarding it. This policy explains what we will do with your personal information.

  2. Consenting to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy when you first visit our website permits us to use cookies every time you visit our website.

B. Credit
This document was created using a template from SEQ Legal (seqlegal.com)
and modified by Website Planet (www.websiteplanet.com)

C. Collecting personal information

The following types of personal information may be collected, stored, and used:

  1. information about your computer including your IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, and operating system;

  2. information about your visits to and use of this website including the referral source, length of visit, page views, and website navigation paths;

  3. information, such as your email address, that you enter when you register with our website;

  4. information that you enter when you create a profile on our website—for example, your name, profile pictures, gender, birthday, relationship status, interests and hobbies, educational details, and employment details;

  5. information, such as your name and email address, that you enter in order to set up subscriptions to our emails and/or newsletters;

  6. information that you enter while using the services on our website;

  7. information that is generated while using our website, including when, how often, and under what circumstances you use it;

  8. information relating to anything you purchase, services you use, or transactions you make through our website, which includes your name, address, telephone number, email address, and credit card details;

  9. information that you post to our website with the intention of publishing it on the internet, which includes your username, profile pictures, and the content of your posts;

  10. information contained in any communications that you send to us by email or through our website, including its communication content and metadata;

  11. any other personal information that you send to us.

Before you disclose to us the personal information of another person, you must obtain that person’s consent to both the disclosure and the processing of that personal information in accordance with this policy

D. Using your personal information

Personal information submitted to us through our website will be used for the purposes specified in this policy or on the relevant pages of the website. We may use your personal information for the following:

  1. administering our website and business;

  2. personalizing our website for you;

  3. enabling your use of the services available on our website;

  4. sending you goods purchased through our website;

  5. supplying services purchased through our website;

  6. sending statements, invoices, and payment reminders to you, and collecting payments from you;

  7. sending you non-marketing commercial communications;

  8. sending you email notifications that you have specifically requested;

  9. sending you our email newsletter, if you have requested it (you can inform us at any time if you no longer require the newsletter);

  10. sending you marketing communications relating to our business or the businesses of carefully-selected third parties which we think may be of interest to you, by post or, where you have specifically agreed to this, by email or similar technology (you can inform us at any time if you no longer require marketing communications);

  11. providing third parties with statistical information about our users (but those third parties will not be able to identify any individual user from that information);

  12. dealing with inquiries and complaints made by or about you relating to our website;

  13. keeping our website secure and prevent fraud;

  14. verifying compliance with the terms and conditions governing the use of our website (including monitoring private messages sent through our website private messaging service); and

  15. other uses.

If you submit personal information for publication on our website, we will publish and otherwise use that information in accordance with the license you grant to us.

Your privacy settings can be used to limit the publication of your information on our website and can be adjusted using privacy controls on the website.

We will not, without your express consent, supply your personal information to any third party for their or any other third party’s direct marketing.

E. Disclosing personal information

We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers, or subcontractors as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this policy.

We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group of companies (this means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and all its subsidiaries) as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this policy.

We may disclose your personal information:

  1. to the extent that we are required to do so by law;

  2. in connection with any ongoing or prospective legal proceedings;

  3. in order to establish, exercise, or defend our legal rights (including providing information to others for the purposes of fraud prevention and reducing credit risk);

  4. to the purchaser (or prospective purchaser) of any business or asset that we are (or are contemplating) selling; and

  5. to any person who we reasonably believe may apply to a court or other competent authority for disclosure of that personal information where, in our reasonable opinion, such court or authority would be reasonably likely to order disclosure of that personal information.

Except as provided in this policy, we will not provide your personal information to third parties.

F. International data transfers

  1. Information that we collect may be stored, processed in, and transferred between any of the countries in which we operate in order to enable us to use the information in accordance with this policy.

  2. Information that we collect may be transferred to the following countries which do not have data protection laws equivalent to those in force in the European Economic Area: the United States of America, Russia, Japan, China, and India.

  3. Personal information that you publish on our website or submit for publication on our website may be available, via the internet, around the world. We cannot prevent the use or misuse of such information by others.

  4. You expressly agree to the transfers of personal information described in this Section F.

G. Retaining personal information

  1. This Section G sets out our data retention policies and procedure, which are designed to help ensure that we comply with our legal obligations regarding the retention and deletion of personal information.

  2. Personal information that we process for any purpose or purposes shall not be kept for longer than is necessary for that purpose or those purposes.

  3. Without prejudice to article G-2, we will usually delete personal data falling within the categories set out below at the date/time set out below:

    1. personal data type will be deleted {ENTER DATE/TIME}; and

    2. {ENTER ADDITIONAL DATES/TIMES}.

  4. Notwithstanding the other provisions of this Section G, we will retain documents (including electronic documents) containing personal data:

    1. to the extent that we are required to do so by law;

    2. if we believe that the documents may be relevant to any ongoing or prospective legal proceedings; and

    3. in order to establish, exercise, or defend our legal rights (including providing information to others for the purposes of fraud prevention and reducing credit risk).

H. Security of your personal information

  1. We will take reasonable technical and organizational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse, or alteration of your personal information.

  2. We will store all the personal information you provide on our secure (password- and firewall-protected) servers.

  3. All electronic financial transactions entered into through our website will be protected by encryption technology.

  4. You acknowledge that the transmission of information over the internet is inherently insecure, and we cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the internet.

  5. You are responsible for keeping the password you use for accessing our website confidential; we will not ask you for your password (except when you log in to our website).

I. Amendments

We may update this policy from time to time by publishing a new version on our website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you understand any changes to this policy. We may notify you of changes to this policy by email or through the private messaging system on our website.

J. Your rights

You may instruct us to provide you with any personal information we hold about you; provision of such information will be subject to the following:

  1. the payment of a 10€; and

  2. the supply of appropriate evidence of your identity ({ADJUST TEXT TO REFLECT YOUR POLICY for this purpose, we will usually accept a photocopy of your passport certified by a notary plus an original copy of a utility bill showing your current address}).

We may withhold personal information that you request to the extent permitted by law.

You may instruct us at any time not to process your personal information for marketing purposes.

In practice, you will usually either expressly agree in advance to our use of your personal information for marketing purposes, or we will provide you with an opportunity to opt out of the use of your personal information for marketing purposes.

K. Third party websites

Our website includes hyperlinks to, and details of, third party websites. We have no control over, and are not responsible for, the privacy policies and practices of third parties.

L. Updating information

Please let us know if the personal information that we hold about you needs to be corrected or updated.

M. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. Cookies may be either “persistent” cookies or “session” cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date, unless deleted by the user before the expiry date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed. Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies. {SELECT ACCURATE PHRASING We use only session cookies / only persistent cookies / both session and persistent cookies on our website.}

  1. The names of the cookies that we use on our website, and the purposes for which they are used, are set out below:

    1. we use Google Analytics and Adwords on our website to recognize a computer when a user {INCLUDE ALL USES THAT COOKIES ARE USED FOR ON YOUR SITE visits the website / track users as they navigate the website / enable the use of a shopping cart on the website / improve the website’s usability / analyze the use of the website / administer the website / prevent fraud and improve the security of the website / personalize the website for each user / target advertisements which may be of particular interest to specific users / describe purpose(s)};

  2. Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies—for example:

    1. in Internet Explorer (version 10) you can block cookies using the cookie handling override settings available by clicking “Tools,” “Internet Options,” “Privacy,” and then “Advanced”;

    2. in Firefox (version 24) you can block all cookies by clicking “Tools,” “Options,” “Privacy,” selecting “Use custom settings for history” from the drop-down menu, and unticking “Accept cookies from sites”; and

    3. in Chrome (version 29), you can block all cookies by accessing the “Customize and control” menu, and clicking “Settings,” “Show advanced settings,” and “Content settings,” and then selecting “Block sites from setting any data” under the “Cookies” heading.

Blocking all cookies will have a negative impact upon the usability of many websites. If you block cookies, you will not be able to use all the features on our website.

  1. You can delete cookies already stored on your computer—for example:

    1. in Internet Explorer (version 10), you must manually delete cookie files (you can find instructions for doing so at http://support.microsoft.com/kb/278835 );

    2. in Firefox (version 24), you can delete cookies by clicking “Tools,” “Options,” and “Privacy”, then selecting “Use custom settings for history”, clicking “Show Cookies,” and then clicking “Remove All Cookies”; and

    3. in Chrome (version 29), you can delete all cookies by accessing the “Customize and control” menu, and clicking “Settings,” “Show advanced settings,” and “Clear browsing data,” and then selecting “Delete cookies and other site and plug-in data” before clicking “Clear browsing data.”

  2. Deleting cookies will have a negative impact on the usability of many websites.